Rotate and flip

OriginalRotate or flip without changing the rest.

The preview will appear here after you select a file.

How to use Rotate and flip
  1. Choose the image for Rotate and flip.
  2. Adjust the task-specific controls while reviewing the preview.
  3. Apply the change and download the completed image.

Quick answers

What does Rotate and flip do?

Use Rotate and flip to correct rotation or flip direction, preview the change, and export the result.

How do I use Rotate and flip?

Choose the image for Rotate and flip. Adjust the task-specific controls while reviewing the preview. Apply the change and download the completed image.

What can I do with the Rotate and flip result?

The preview reflects the selected operation; completed images can be downloaded individually or together when a batch is available.