Adjust color and tone

OriginalChanges preview immediately; hold the original button to compare.

The preview will appear here after you select a file.

How to use Adjust color and tone
  1. Choose the image for Adjust color and tone.
  2. Adjust the task-specific controls while reviewing the preview.
  3. Apply the change and download the completed image.

Quick answers

What does Adjust color and tone do?

Use Adjust color and tone to inspect colors or refine tone with a live preview, then copy values or export the image.

How do I use Adjust color and tone?

Choose the image for Adjust color and tone. Adjust the task-specific controls while reviewing the preview. Apply the change and download the completed image.

What can I do with the Adjust color and tone result?

The preview reflects the selected operation; completed images can be downloaded individually or together when a batch is available.